LEGAL MENTIONS OF THE SEMPA WEBSITE - SEMPA-BOUTIQUE

Please read this privacy policy carefully to understand our practices regarding your personal data and how we handle it. By providing us with your personal data, you accept this privacy policy. This can be changed and your continued interaction with us after we have made changes will constitute your acceptance of those changes.

SEMPA SAS
Company adress : 73 D Rue Général Mangin 38000 Grenoble
Capital social 160 000,00 Euros
Immatriculation au RCS, numéro 350 883 658 R.C.S. Grenoble
Phone : 04 76 50 00 03
Email : info@sempa.fr
Publication director : M. Pascal Faucher
Website creation: Webmaster of the SEMPA Company.
Web server: 1 & 1 IONOS SARL located at 7 place de la Gare, 57201 SARREGUEMINES
COMPUTER LAW AND FREEDOMS, PERSONAL DATA AND GDPR COMPLIANCE (GENERAL REGULATIONS ON DATA PROTECTION)
The personal data entered in the contact form of this site are recorded at the request of the company SEMPA in a computerized file by Valérie Taormina so that you can be contacted again within the framework of the commercial relationship which results from your information request. The SEMPA company and Valérie Taormina are the only recipients of this information. In accordance with the Data Protection Act n ° 78.17 of January 6, 1978 and the RGPD of May 25, 2018, you have the right to access, rectify and oppose your personal data and the information you communicate to us in visiting our website. To exercise your rights, you can consult our privacy policy below.

The SEMPA company can in no way be held liable to you or to anyone else for any decision or measure taken on the basis of the information provided on this site or for any indirect, special or similar damage. Any reference to a SEMPA company product or service given on this site does not imply that it is or will be available in your country where it may be subject to different regulations and conditions of use. This reference does not imply any intention on our part to sell this product or service in your country. It is therefore your responsibility to rely only on information relating to products and services that have been created especially for your country. The information on this site is provided “as is”, without warranty of any kind, whether express or implied, as to the accuracy or completeness, timeliness or completeness thereof. here, including, but not limited to, all implicit guarantees as to use. Furthermore, we reserve the right to interrupt or stop all or part of the functionality of this site or to modify its content at any time without notice, without however accepting any obligation to update it. We will not be able to see in any case our engaged responsibility for any direct, special, indirect or punitive damages which would be due to the access, to the use or to the absence of use which you will make of this site. or any site to which it is linked, or any errors or omissions that would affect its content or the presence of viruses on this site.

This site is protected by copyright. Consequently, users of the site can only download information such as texts, images (certain images belonging to our partner CITROCASA GMBH), sounds, data, which are contained therein for strictly private purposes. Any extraction, reuse, reproduction, in whole or in part, of information from the site for other purposes of private use without the express permission of the publisher is prohibited. Likewise, any unauthorized reproduction of literary, musical, audiovisual, photographic works and more generally of any work likely to be protected by copyright, accessible on the site is prohibited, under penalty of civil and / or criminal penalties. , in accordance with the provisions of article L 122-4 of the Intellectual Property Code. All the databases used for the design of the site are also protected by copyright.

Please read this privacy policy carefully to understand our practices regarding your personal data and how we handle it. By providing us with your personal data, you accept this privacy policy. This can be changed and your continued interaction with us after we have made changes will constitute your acceptance of those changes.
SOURCES OF PERSONAL DATA
This privacy policy applies to the personal data and data that we collect from or about you through the methods described below from the following data sources: Website: sempa.fr & sempa-boutique .fr intended for customers and used by the form (s) that you fill out and send to us.
PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT AND HOW WE COLLECT IT
Personal details. This includes any information you provide to us that would allow us to contact you, for example your first name, last name, postal address, city, email address, phone number, activity. The personal information we collect is collected through a form and through the interactivity established between you and our website. Technical information concerning the computer and / or mobile device used. Any information regarding the computer system or other technological device that you use to access our website, for example the Internet protocol address (IP address) used to connect your computer or device to the Internet, the type of operating system used , and the type and version of your web browser. This technical information is collected by means of automated technologies such as server logs or log files which record activity on the website. Information relating to the use of the website. When you browse and interact with our website, we use automatic collection technologies to collect certain information about your actions. This includes information such as the links you click, the pages or content you view, the viewing time, and other similar information and statistics about your interactions, such as for example content response times, download errors and the length of time certain pages were visited. Comments or Reviews: This is information that you may provide to us through a comment or review form and that you voluntarily share with us about your experience using our products and services. This information may be made visible to all visitors to our website.
USE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
Customer service. We use your personal data for customer service to respond to your requests for information. This requires the use of certain contact details and personal information depending on the reason for the request (for example, the status of an order, a technical problem, a question about a product, a general question, etc.…). Execution of orders. We use your personal data to process and ship your orders, notify you of the status of your orders, correct addresses, and perform identity checks and other fraud detection efforts. This involves the use of certain personal information. Legal reasons. We may need to disclose your personal data to third parties when required by applicable law; in response to legal proceedings; in response to a request from a competent law enforcement agency; to protect our rights, privacy, safety, property or the public; or to enforce the terms of any contract or the terms of our website.
PROTECTION, STORAGE AND RETENTION OF PERSONAL DATA
We apply various measures to adequately protect the confidentiality and security of your personal data in a secure environment. Restriction of who can access your personal data. Your personal data will be processed by our authorized staff or by our partner service provider, only if necessary, according to the specific purposes for which they were collected. Measurements taken in operating environments. We store your personal data in operating environments that use security measures to prevent unauthorized access (reserved access and accessible by identification, https protocol and SSL certificate, firewall firewall). We apply reasonable and proportional standards to protect personal data. French laws. Note that your information will be processed and stored on our servers in France. The laws in force in France on how to handle confidential data may differ from the laws in force in your country of residence or citizenship. You therefore accept that these activities may be carried out at or in a country offering a lower level of protection than your country of residence. Links to other websites and social networks. Our website may occasionally contain links to the websites of third-party companies. Please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we are not responsible for the use made by these sites of the information collected when you click on these links. We invite you to read the privacy policy of these sites before transmitting your personal data to them. Retention of personal data. In order to enable us to find your contact history, your personal data is only deleted if you request it.
ACCESS, MODIFICATION AND DELETION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
Access to your personal data. You have the right to obtain a copy by email of the personal data that concerns you and that we hold. Modification and deletion of personal data. You can request the correction, revision or deletion of your personal data and revoke your consent regarding any of our data processing activities. Before responding to your modification or deletion access request, we verify your identity. If the request does not come from you and proof that the request is legitimately made on your behalf is not produced, the request will be refused. If the request does come from you, we will do our best to respond to your request within a reasonable time. If you wish to exercise these rights, you can contact us by: sending an email to the address webmaster@sempa.fr